These Marshall County students graduated from Snead College at the conclusion of the summer term:

Guntersville

Joseph Robert Amburn, an Associate in Applied Science degree in Computer Science Technology and Short-Term Certificates as a Computer Technician, in Cyber Security and in Web Technology.

Charles Ryan Couch, an Associate in Applied Science degree in Computer Science Technology and Short-Term Certificates as a Computer Technician, in Cyber Security, and in Web Technology.

Yiselle Amairany Munuz-Gonzalez, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Damon Jeffrey Sulayman Saye, an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Alexis Ann Soto, an Associate in Applied Science degree and a Short-Term Certificate, both in Office Administration.

Brandon Thomas Stewart, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Alyssa Kate Townson, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

LeeAnn Underwood, an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business and a Certificate and Short-Term Certificate, both in General Business.

Sara Elizabeth Woodard, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Horton

Zoee Revae Cornett, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Arnold Ivan Ramos, an Associate in Science degree in Poultry Science.

Melanie Lynn Riley, an Associate in Applied Science degree, a Certificate and a Short-Term Certificate, all in Office Administration.

Rosalinda Sanchez-Moreno, Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Union Grove

Kaylo Jimenez, an Associate in Science degree in Biomedical Sciences.

Arab

Kelsey Chastain, an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Mary Elizabeth Julian, an Associate in Science degree in Biology Education.

Evan Tyler Latham, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Olivia Anne Logan, an Associate in Science degree in MathematicsEmily Xiuwen Sorrells, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Jason Mack White, an Associate in Applied Science degree in Industrial Systems Technology.

Albertville

Tucker Reed Bonds, an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Emma Clarissa Cole, an Associate in Science degree in Special Education.

Jason Cole Eason, an Associate in Science degree in Electrical Engineering.

Joe Figueroa, and Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Marla Brook Franklin, an Associate in Science degree in Elementary Education.

Laisa Gijon-Ortiz, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Derrek Wayne Harris, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Corey Cale Hooper, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Gisselle Mares, an Associate in Science degree in Criminal Justice.

Morgan Scott Mitchell, an Associate in Science degree in Psychology.

Jordy Nieto Morales, an Associate in Science degree in Exercise Science and Wellness.

Evan Blake Nixon, an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Lencha Juan Pascual, an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business, a Certificate and a Short-Term Certificate, both in Management.

Pola Juan Pascual, an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business, a Certificate and a Short-Term Certificate, both in Management.

Mya Castellon Patino, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Raul Quebrado, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Alejandra Ramirez, an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.

Christopher Cole Robinson, an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Dylan Brett Sealey, an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Boaz

Sadie Rae Crawford, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Danielle Renea Estes, an Associate in Applied Science degree in Applied Business, a Certificate and a Short-Term Certificate, both in Finance.

Joel Felipe, an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Estrella Martinez Gonzalez, an Associate in Applied Science in Applied Business, a Certificate in Accountancy, and a Short-Term Certificate in Accounting Technology.

Macy Leigh Hammond, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Hunter Blake Hays, an Associate in Applied Science in Applied Business, Certificates in General Business and Management, and Short-Term Certificates in General Business and Management.

Ches Macklyn Hubbard, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Roomie M. Jasne, an Associate in Science degree in Psychology.

Hermelinda Jimenez, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Abby Elizabeth Lombard, an Associate in Science degree in Pre-Nursing.

Cindy Guadalupe Lopez, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Brett Austin Maltbie, an Associate in Science degree in Business.

Makenzie Grace Massey, an Associate in Science degree in Early Childhood Education.

Jonah Chad Miller, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Carley Lynn Moore, an Associate in Science degree in Public Relations.

Tyler Dwayne Myers, an Associate in Science degree in Music.

Madison Rae Payne, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Joana Lenette Schaeffer Millan, an Associate in Science degree in Criminal Justice.

Anita Shay Stancil, an Associate in Science degree in General Education.

Gracie Mae Walker, an Associate in Science degree in Speech Pathology.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.